Committee
Location:Home > Committee

 

Honorary Chair

 

Asma Ismail, Universiti Sains Malaysia, Malaysia

 

Honorary Co-Chairs

 

Mohd Fadzil Mohd Ain, Universiti Sains Malaysia, Malaysia

 

Philip O. Ogunbona, University of Wollongong, Australia

 

General and Technical Program Chairs

 

Mohd Zaid Abdullah, Universiti Sains Malaysia, Malaysia

 

Zhi-Tao Xiao, Tianjin Polytechnic University, China

 

Conference Technical Committee

 

Kamran Iqbal, University of Arkansas at Little Rock, USA

David Hicks, Texas A&M University - Kingsville, USA
Zhen-an Tang, Dalian University of Technology, China

Ahmet Mete Vural, Gaziantep University, Turkey

Bai Hua,Tianjin Polytechnic University, China

Chow Chee Onn, University of Malaya, Malaysia
Pushpendra Singh, JK Lakshmipat University, India
Ioan Sacala, University Politehnica of Bucharest, Romania
Korhan Cengiz, Trakya University, Turkey

Yogesh Rohilla, JK Lakshmipat University, India

Chun-Hsing Li, National Central University, Taiwan

Jagdish Prasad Sharma, JK Lakshmipat University, India

Ambresh P Ambalgi, Mangalore University, India

Despina Moschou, University of Bath, UK

Tong Jun, University of Wollongong, Australia

Hui-Quan Wang, Tianjin Polytechnic University, China
Jahariah Binti Sampe, Universiti Kebangsaan Malaysia (UKM), Malaysia
Wong Wei Ru, University of Malaya, Malaysia
Malka N. Halgamuge, University of Melbourne, Australia

Eduardo M. G. Rodrigues, The School of Design, Management and Production Technologies of Northern Aveiro, Portugal

Zhang Xin, Harbin Institute of Technology, China
Guo Qinghua, University of Wollongong, Australia

Zhang Fang, Tianjin Polytechnic University, China

Narayan Sahoo, JK Lakshmipat University, India

Ashis Tripathy, JK Lakshmipat University, India

Shengwei Gao, Tianjin Polytechnic University, China

Shanmugavadivu Pichai, Deemed University, India

Mu-Song Chen, Da-Yeh University, Taiwan

Hao-Chung Kuo, National Chiao-Tung University, Taiwan

Kaharudin Dimyati, University of Malaya, Malaysia

Yuan-Kai Wang, Fu Jen Catholic University, Taiwan

Mohamad Sofian Abu Talip, University of Malaya, Malaysia
Shefiu Shola Zakariyah, University of Malaya, Malaysia
Tarik Bin Abdul Latef, University of Malaya, Malaysia

Thomas Walther, University of Sheffield, UK

Daniel Gladwin, The University of Sheffield, UK
David Banjerdponchai, Chulalongkorn University, Thailand
Ayad Hameed Mousa, University of Kerbala, Iraq

Alexander Djordjevich, City University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong
Said Amirul, Universiti Malaysia Perlis, Malaysia

Suree Pumrin, Chulalongkorn University, Thailand

Atsushi Shiota, Kyushu Institute of Technology, Japan
Dr. Doreen Ying Ying Sim, Universiti Malaysia Sarawak, Malaysia

 

Local Steering Committee

 

Mohd Zaid Abdullah, Universiti Sains Malaysia, Malaysia
Haidi Ibrahim, Universiti Sains Malaysia, Malaysia
Khoo Bee Ee, Universiti Sains Malaysia, Malaysia
Muhammad Firdaus Akbar Jalaludin Khan, Universiti Sains Malaysia, Malaysia
Muhammad Ammirrul Atiqi Mohd Zainuri, Universiti Sains Malaysia, Malaysia
Khairi Ishak, Universiti Sains Malaysia, Malaysia
Abdul Latiff Abdul Tawab, Universiti Sains Malaysia, Malaysia

 

Conference Committee Recruitment

EEET 2019 conference group sincerely invite any potential experts or or scholars (PhD holder) to help better organize the conference, to improve better communication and to make better quality papers. If you are interested, please send your brief resume to eeet@cbees.net.

Copyright © 2019 2nd International Conference Electronics and Electrical Engineering Technology (EEET 2019). All Rights Reserved.